View Mobile Site

This week in varsity sports March 15-20

Text Size: Small Large Medium
POSTED March 14, 2010 3:01 a.m.
MONDAY, March 15
Soccer
Riverbank at Ripon, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
Central Valley at Manteca, 3:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Yellowjacket Invitational (Stevenson Ranch), 8 a.m.

TUESDAY, March 16
Baseball
East Union at Escalon, 3:30 p.m.
Lathrop at Manteca, 4 p.m.
Sierra at Johansen, 3:30 p.m.
Weston Ranch at McNair Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
Ripon at Bret Harte, 3:30 p.m.
Summerville at Ripon Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Softball
Ripon at Lathrop, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer
East Union at Sonora, 6:30 p.m.
Manteca at Ceres, 6:30 p.m.
Sierra at Central Valley, 4 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Lathrop, 4 p.m.
Escalon at Ripon Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
East Union at Ceres, 3 p.m.
Lathrop at Sierra, 3 p.m.

Tennis
Ceres at East Union, 3:30 p.m.
Central Valley at Manteca, 3:30 p.m.
Lathrop at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.
Riverbank at Ripon, 3:30 p.m.
Waterford at Ripon Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Swimming
Oakdale, Lathrop at Weston Ranch, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, March 17
Baseball
Weston Ranch at McNair Tournament, 3:30 p.m.

Soccer

Ripon at Modesto Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Hughson at Ripon Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
East Union at Central Valley, 3 p.m.
Manteca at Sonora, 3:30 p.m.
Oakdale at Sierra, 3 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Lathrop, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis

East Union at Central Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Sonora at Manteca, 3:30 p.m.
Oakdale at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Lathrop, 3:30 p.m.

Track
Manteca, East Union at Oakdale, 3:30 p.m.
Sonora at Manteca, 3:30 p.m.
Ceres at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.
Lathrop at Central Valley, 3:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, March 18
Baseball
Stagg at East Union, 3:30 p.m.
Manteca at Lathrop, 4 p.m.

Softball
Hughson at Ripon, 4 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Escalon, 4 p.m.

Soccer
Oakdale at East Union, 6:30 p.m.
Sierra at Manteca, 6:30 p.m.
Central Valley at Lathrop, 4 p.m.

Golf

East Union at Oakdale, 3 p.m.
Lathrop at Manteca, 3 p.m.
Sierra at Ceres, 3 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Central Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Escalon at Ripon Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis
East Union at Oakdale, 3:30 p.m.
Manteca at Lathrop, 3:30 p.m.
Sierra at Ceres, 3:30 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Central Valley, 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, March 19
Baseball
Sierra at Turlock, 3:30 p.m.
Weston Ranch at McNair Tournament, 3:30 p.m.
Ripon at Modesto Christian, 4:05 p.m.
Hughson at Ripon Christian, 4 p.m.

Softball
Lathrop at Ripon, 3:30 p.m.

Tennis
Ripon Christian at Ripon, 3:30 p.m.

Swimming
Ripon, Patterson at East Union, 3:30 p.m.
Manteca at Oakdale, 3:30 p.m.
Lathrop, Weston Ranch at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, March 20
Softball
East Union at Clovis, 7 p.m.

Track
East Union at Brenda Athletic Club Invitational (Stanislaus State), 9 a.m.
Sierra at Brenda Athletic Club Invitational (Stanislaus State), 9 a.m.
Manteca at LeFebvre Relays (Placer), 9 a.m.

Most Popular Articles

There are no articles at this time.
Commenting is not available.

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...