View Mobile Site

VARSITY SCHEDULES AUG. 27- SEPT. 4

Text Size: Small Large Medium
POSTED August 26, 2010 2:57 a.m.
Friday, Aug. 27
Football
Enochs at Sierra, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon at Ceres, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Big Valley, 8 p.m.
Tokay at East Union (scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Manteca at West (scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Lathrop at Dublin (scrimmage), 5 p.m.

Volleyball
Turlock Christian at East Union, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer
Manteca at Modesto, 4 p.m.
Escalon at Sierra, 5:30 p.m.
Central Catholic at Ripon, 4:30 p.m.

Girls golf
West at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 28
Volleyball
Sierra at Escalon Tourney
Ripon at Sonora (scrimmage), 8:30 a.m.

Monday, Aug. 30
Volleyball
Foundation Games
Orestimba at East Union, 7 p.m.
Manteca at West, 7 p.m.
Central Valley at Sierra, 7 p.m.
Ceres at Weston Ranch, 7 p.m.
Ripon at Ripon Christian, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer
Delhi at Manteca, 4 p.m.
Sierra at West, 7 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Stagg, 4 p.m.
Ripon at Ripon Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls golf
East Union at Franklin, 3:15 p.m.

Girls tennis
West at East Union, 3:30 p.m.
Downey at Manteca, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 31
Volleyball
Tracy at Weston Ranch, 6 p.m.
Ripon at Linden, 6:30 p.m.
Escalon at Ripon Christian, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer
East Union at West, 5:30 p.m.

Girls golf
Sonora at East Union, 3 p.m.
Manteca at Oakdale, 3:30 p.m.
Sierra at Kimball, 3:30 p.m.
Lathrop at Weston Ranch,3 p.m.
Calaveras at Ripon, 3:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Bret Harte, 3:30 p.m.

Girls tennis
East Union at Sonora, 3:30 p.m.
Oakdale at Manteca, 3:30 p.m.
Kimball at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Lathrop, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 1
Volleyball
East Union at Livingston,
6:30 p.m.
Beyer at Manteca, 6:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Liberty Ranch, 6 p.m.
Weston Ranch at McNair, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer
East Union at Turlock, 4 p.m.
Manteca at Central Valley, 4 p.m.
Hilmar at Sierra, 7 p.m.
Edison at Lathrop, 4 p.m.
Calaveras at Ripon, 4:30 p.m.
Escalon at Ripon Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Girls golf
East Union at Weston Ranch, 3:30 p.m.

Cross country
Ripon at Lodi Invite

Thursday, Sept. 2
Football
Sierra at Davis (Downey), 7:15 p.m.

Volleyball
East Union at Gustine, 6 p.m.
Manteca at Enochs, 6:15 p.m.
Sierra at Tracy, 6 p.m.
Chavez at Ripon Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer
Manteca at Buffalo Cup
Weston Ranch at Buffalo Cup
Ripon at Buffalo Cup

Girls golf
East Union at Weston Ranch, 3:30 p.m.
Kimball at Manteca, 3 p.m.
Sierra at Lathrop, 3:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Bret Harte, 3:30 p.m.

Girls tennis
Weston Ranch at East Union, 3:30 p.m.
Manteca at Kimball, 3:30 p.m.
Lathrop at Sierra, 3:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 3
Football
East Union at Beyer (MJC),
7:30 p.m.
Galt at Manteca, 7 p.m.
Escalon at Lathrop, 7:30 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Calaveras, 7:15 p.m.
Linden at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball
Lathrop at Galt, 6 p.m.
Ripon at High Sierra Invite

Boys soccer
Ripon Christian at Modesto Christian, 4 p.m.

Girls golf
East Union at Tracy, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 4
Volleyball
Manteca at West Tourney
Sierra at West Tourney
Ripon at High Sierra Invite

Boys soccer
East Union at Sierra Tourney
Sierra at Sierra Tourney
Manteca at Buffalo Cup
Weston Ranch at Buffalo Cup
Ripon at Buffalo Cup

Cross country
Sierra at Lagoon Valley Invite

Most Popular Articles

There are no articles at this time.
Commenting is not available.

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...