View Mobile Site

WINTER VARSITY PREPS SCHEDULES

Text Size: Small Large Medium
POSTED January 2, 2011 2:08 a.m.
Monday, Jan. 3
Girls basketball
Mariposa at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 4
Boys basketball
Hilmar at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Mariposa at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Lathrop at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.
Oakdale at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon at Hilmar, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 5
Boys basketball
East Union at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Kimball at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sonora at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.

Wrestling
Sierra, East Union at Oakdale, 4 p.m.
Manteca at Weston Ranch, 6 p.m.
Lathrop, Kimball at Sonora, 4 p.m.
Ripon at Escalon, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 6
Boys basketball
Johansen at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
East Union at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sonora at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Waterford, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 7
Boys basketball
Sierra at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon at Downey, 7:30 p.m.
Waterford at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
East Union at Big Valley Tourney (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.
Sierra at Big Valley Tourney (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.
Lathrop at Big Valley Tourney (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.
Weston Ranch at Big Valley Tourney (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 8
Girls basketball
Monte Vista at Ripon, 3 p.m.

Wrestling
East Union at Big Valley Tourney (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.
Sierra at Big Valley Tourney (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.
Lathrop at Big Valley Tourney (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.
Weston Ranch at Big Valley Tourney (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.

Monday, Jan. 10
Girls basketball
Escalon at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Le Grand at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 11
Boys basketball
Ripon at Escalon, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at LeGrand, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Kimball at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Oakdale at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 12
Boys basketball
East Union at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.
Sonora at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.

Wrestling
Weston Ranch, Sonora at East Union, 4 p.m.
Manteca, Oakdale at Lathrop, 4 p.m.
Kimball at Sierra, 5 p.m.
Ripon at Orestimba, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 13
Girls basketball
East Union at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.
Sonora at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon at Hughson, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Denair, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14
Boys basketball
Oakdale at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.
Kimball at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Hughson at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Denair, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
East Union at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.
Manteca at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.
Sierra at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.
Lathrop at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.
Weston Ranch at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 15
Wrestling
East Union at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 p.m.
Manteca at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.
Sierra at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.
Lathrop at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.
Weston Ranch at Lloyd Engel Tournament (Escalon HS), 9 a.m.
Ripon at Mark Fullmer Invitational, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 18
Boys basketball
Ripon at Modesto Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
East Union at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Modesto Christian at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Turlock Christian at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 19
Boys basketball
Sonora at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Oakdale at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Kimball at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Turlock Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
East Union at Lathrop, 6 p.m.
Manteca, Sierra at Sonora, 4 p.m.
Weston Ranch, Oakdale at Kimball, 4 p.m.
Hughson at Ripon, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 20
Girls basketball
Manteca at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Kimball at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon at Riverbank, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 21
Boys basketball
East Union at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Riverbank at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
Manteca at Sacramento Memorial (Sac Memorial Aud.)
Ripon at Tim Brown Memorial, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22
Boys basketball
Ripon at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
Manteca at Sacramento Memorial (Sac Memorial Aud.)
Ripon at Tim Brown Memorial, 9 a.m.

Monday, Jan. 24
Girls basketball
Ripon at Orestimba, 7:30 p.m.
Gustine at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 25
Boys basketball
Orestimba at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Gustine at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
East Union at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 26
Boys basketball
Weston Ranch at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Oakdale at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.

Wrestling
Kimball, East Union at Manteca, 4 p.m.
Lathrop, Sierra at Weston Ranch, 4 p.m.
Hilmar at Ripon, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 27
Girls basketball
Sierra at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.
Hilmar at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Mariposa, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 28
Boys basketball
East Union at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sonora at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon at Hilmar, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Mariposa, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 29
Girls basketball
Ripon Christian at Ripon, 2 p.m.

Wrestling
East Union at Rumble in the Jungle (Pitman HS), 9 a.m.
Manteca at Rumble in the Jungle (Pitman HS), 9 a.m.
Sierra at Rumble in the Jungle (Pitman HS), 9 a.m.
Lathrop at Rumble in the Jungle (Pitman HS), 9 a.m.
Weston Ranch at Marin Catholic Tourney, 9 a.m.
Ripon at Dawn to Dusk Invitational, 9 a.m.

Monday, Jan. 31
Girls basketball
Waterford at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 1
Boys basketball
Ripon Christian at Waterford, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
East Union at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Kimball at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sonora at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 2
Boys basketball
Lathrop at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.
Oakdale at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.

Wrestling
Ripon at Riverbank, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 3
Girls basketball
Oakdale at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.
Kimball at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon at Escalon, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Le Grand, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 4
Boys basketball
East Union at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.
Sonora at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Escalon at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Le Grand at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
Sac-Joaquin Section Girls Invitational (McNair HS), 9 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 5
Wrestling
Sac-Joaquin Section Girls Invitational (McNair HS), 9 a.m.
Sac-Joaquin Team Sections (Rosemont HS), 9 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 7
Girls basketball
Hughson at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Denair at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 8
Boys basketball
Ripon at Hughson, 7:30 p.m.
Denair at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
East Union at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.
Sonora at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 9
Boys basketball
Kimball at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Oakdale at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 10
Girls basketball
Sonora at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Oakdale at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Kimball at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon at Modesto Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Turlock Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 11
Boys basketball
East Union at Sonora, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Modesto Christian at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Turlock Christian at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 12
Wrestling
Valley Oak League Tournament (East Union), 9 a.m.
Trans Valley League Tournament (Ripon HS), 9 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 14
Girls basketball
Delhi at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 15
Boys basketball
Ripon at Riverbank, 7:30 p.m.
Delhi at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball
Weston Ranch at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Manteca at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Oakdale at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Riverbank at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 16
Boys basketball
East Union at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Oakdale, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 17
Girls basketball
East Union at Manteca, 7:15 p.m.
Sierra at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.
Lathrop at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.
Orestimba at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Gustine, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 18
Boys basketball
Manteca at East Union, 7:15 p.m.
Weston Ranch at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.
Kimball at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.
Ripon at Orestimba, 7:30 p.m.
Ripon Christian at Gustine, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling
Sac-Joaquin Section Division III (Union Mine HS), 9 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 19
Wrestling
Sac-Joaquin Section Division III (Union Mine HS), 9 a.m.

Friday, Feb. 25
Wrestling
Sac-Joaquin Section Masters (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.

Saturday, Feb. 26
Wrestling
Sac-Joaquin Section Masters (Stockton Arena), 9 a.m.

Most Popular Articles

There are no articles at this time.
Commenting is not available.

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...