View Mobile Site

Manteca Unified issues diplomas to eighth graders, New Vision grads

Text Size: Small Large Medium
POSTED June 5, 2009 2:26 a.m.
Graduates from various Manteca Unified School District schools are listed below.

Additional names will be published in the coming days.

Joshua Cowell School

Olivia Barnett, Nolverto Barriga, Doan Bien, Candace Britt, Jacob Burttram, Devin Carter, Travis Cavagnaro, Amanda Christensen, Travis Chun, Jamie DeRosa, Noha Elabed, John Fortuny, Samantha Greiman, Isidro Hernandez, Laurel Hoppis, Viviana Horta, Kelsy Jackson, Jessee Jimenez, Alba Lazcon, Tanner Mangum, Carlos Medina, Eric Melgar, Lilliana Mendoza, Kayla Menefee-Dall.

Logan Newcomb, Charlie Nguyen, Jack Nguyen, Dionicio Nisnisan, Miles Norwood, Michelle Ramirez, Vanessa Rasmusson, Antonio Reynoso, Felipe Reynoso, Michael Rood, Jessica Saberniak, Jennifer Salguero, Puneet Sandhu, Jessica Scott, Philip Silva, Sidonio Silva, Amalia Sosa, Christopher Telly, Alyssa Thibault, Laurence Turner, Candice Twidwell, Josilyn Wheeler, Ashley Young.

Lincoln School

Mia Aguiar, Alonso Alconedo Lagunes, Aiden Apusen, Anna Arriola, Miranda Bates, Samantha Bradford, Ryan Burress, Nicholas Burrows, Kelsy Castillo, Aleyah Cordoba, Patricia Crider, Esmeralda Cuenca Garcia, Willians Custodio Suarez, Justin Dalzell, Victor Diaz, Daniel Fernandez, Jesse Flores, Elani Freeman, Danen Gamboa, Alejandro Garcia, Anacaren Garcia, Wesley Gibson, Harpreet Gill, Kerndeep Gill, Cinnamon Harding, Mikayla Hasal, Savanah Hernandez, Lauren Herrington, Chad Hill, Manveer Hundal, Kalle Hunt, Maria Jauregui, Blake King, Jordan King, Eladio Lagunes, Caitlyn Leppere.

Weley Lin, Wendy Lin, Raul Lira, Serigo Lopez, Miguel Lopez Mercado, Ricardo Marin Cruz, Victor Martinez, Adner Mayen, Benjamin Medina, Savannah Medina, Yesica Mejia Maya, Brooke Mejorado, Ruben Mendoza, Yareli Mendoza, Thomas Mills, Nestor Navarrete, Carla Ochoa, Salvador Olivera, Brandon Orta, Denis Peraza Reyes, Bertha Rodriguez, Michael Rodriguez, Kayla Seals, Emily Sola, Alexander Souza, Burton Tamarra, Angel Tejada, Victor Turner, Hannah Vanover, Ian Walker, William Wade, Kenneth Williams, Taylor Williams, Sophia Woods, Christopher Yager.

Veritas School
Andre Agee, Daniel Aguilar, Elizabeth Akbarik Jonnel Alcantara, Reigan Vinson Alcaria, Flora Amezcua, Joshua Bandoma, Raquel Baudrit, Reshown Bell, Ninaida Cabrera, Zorana Cachu, Jessica Chagoya, Harjit Cheema, Hannah Clampitt, Justin De Hart, Jaclyn Deanda, Steven Dominguez, Elena Flores, Nadya Gonzalez, John Guillory, Vianney Gutierrez, Carlos Gutierrez, Anthony Hoang, James Johnson, Aman Deep Kaur, Simranpreet Kaur, Kyle Kuperus. Brook Long, Donna Marie Lucero, Devin Manaois, Marisa Monciardini, Guadalupe Penaloza Martinez, Jesus Perez, Guadalupe Pimentel, Daliha Pizarro, Storie Qayum, Robert Ramirez, Desiree Reyes, Alyssa Rodriguez, Emanual Rodriguez, Reanna Sanchez, Abel Sanchez, Janrey Siano, Brandon Simeona, Vikram Jeet Singh, Ramndeep Singh, Alejandro Torres, Marco Torres, Ulises Valenzuela, Elia Vazquez, Blake Weems, Alysa Wingfield, Marisa Zapata

Mossdale School

Jennika Lyn Abriol, Merchelle Ian Alegado, Faamamata Aliifua, Karamvir Bal, Anthony Bartolome, Briana Bobadilla, Mark Howell Caro, Paris Cartagena, Ashley Chu, Selena Contreras, Ebony Corner, Ileya Costa, Melanie Mariel Cuevas, Jenavieve Doctolero, Celina DeSantis, Yvette Dominguez, Ahjanae Dunbar, Marissa Elliott, Aimie Estrada, Alvin Jean Fernandez, Don Paolo Flores, Ronald Galiendes, Felipe Garcia, Victor Gasca, Askari Goss, Dessika Halim, Yessika Halim, Samuel Hassan, Shebryana Hill, Chanel Johnson, Daejah Jeffrey, John Juarez Garcia, Ashelie Knowles Dixon, Ashley Kumar.

Alyzza Lagpacan, Lisa Lee, Amira Lehmeidi, Emmanuel Lopez, Montana Marshall, Kenneth Matela, Tyrah Mayas, Amanda McDonald, Amy Ngo, Desiree Noel, Alexandria O’Dell, Edwin Pedrez, Roger Perez, Karla Pineda, Jorell Red, Preston Rizo, Andrew Robinson, Jose Rojas, Tarrah Saarloos, Steve Sandoval, Ellexis Schmidt, Jon’na Scott, Jazlyn Simon, Angelo Sipin, Asalina Smiley, Talesia Taylor, Marisa Torres, Demarco Travillian, Deliah Tucker, Ace Valdez, Nicholas Vaughn, Carla Williams, Kenneth Paolo Yutuc.

Golden West School

Ruben Aguilar, Mariam Ali, Denise Amaya, Jacqueline Amezquita, Arielle Benson, Tylo Both, Brittanee Brand, Taylor Brown, Joshua Byrd, Maria Castaneda, Francisco Ceja, Jesus Contreras, Manuel Corral, Cristina DaSilva, Victor Delgadillo, Cierra Delk, Amber Dias, Francisco Enriuez, Fabiola Escobar, Aileen Esparza, Marco Espinoza Zambrano, Faith Fautt, Cristian Felix Salazar, Vincent Ferdin, Loraina Flores, Rachel Gass, Vanessa Gibbs, Cassandra Gomes, Danyel Guevara, Elizabeth Hernandez, Erica Hernandez, Philip Herrera, Daniela Ibarra, Onacis Illan, Melany Jimenez.

Jake Keener, Juan Leonardo, Brynn Ludel, Alex Maddox Silva, Tadaysha Martin, Branden McColm, Devon Middick, Alexa Montano, Brittany Morris, Colin Mothershed, Joshua Nicholson, Keno Nolasco, Herman Ochoa, Olivia Olivera, Salvador Pena, Nicholas Pulos, Matthew Quinoga, Trevor Reagin, Roger Rhodes, Raquel Rivera, Scott Robbins, Marissa Rodriguez, Rodolfo Ruiz, Daniel Sasu, Kenneth Sheppard, Nicole Silva, Edith Tapia, Maurice Thompson, Raymond Tinnin, Lacie Tryon, Fabian Valenzuela, Sara Valoouch, Caleb Waddle, Damien Wolfson, Maria Zamarripa, Byron Zelaya.

New Haven School

Chad R. Agostini, Rachelle A. Arciniega, Kaitlin A. Belden, Austin L. Bordenave, William C. Brink, Israel Camacho, Jessica M. Campa, Vanessa C. Carpenter, Ana L. Ceja, Jonathan M. Cordova, Louis R. Cruz, Kierra A. Daly, Christina J. Del Chiaro, Christina R. Fiordaliso, Tylor J. Fisk, Joelyssa M. Garcia, Gianna B. Gesler, Robyn C. Glover, Destinie C. Gomes, Joshua A. Gomes, Erik Gomez, Erika Gomez, Lane Gore, Ashley N. Grajeda, Yoselin J. Hernandez, Cheyenne S. Jeff, Steven G. Jessup, Megan C. Jojo, Megan E. Jordan, Christopher R. Journagan, Gaganpreet Kaur, Mathew M. Lambertson, Jonah E. Ledesma.

Sydny A. Lincoln, Jordan D. Lund, Joseph A. Maciel, Jose L. Marmolejo, Elizabeth R. Matthews, Jacquelyn R. Matthews, Navith Mendez, Ryan Moilanen, Robert N. Monarrez, Kyle M. Morris, Nonica D. Nevarez, Elizabeth S. Phillips, Voungsa E. Pok, Kenneth J. Preston, Jacob T. Pugh, Billy J. Rowton, Alexandra C. Scopas, Gerardo F. Soto, Derek J. Souza, Ronald E. Thompson, Joseph L. Tillman, Tylyn M. Turner, Adan Urquieta, Dalia Valencia, Gracia V. Vega, Nicholas J. Waller, Jaimee C. Wattenbarger, Richard R. Whitescarver, Krystall L. Willhite, Marcus A. Williams Rivera, Raymond M. Williams Rivera, Rachel A. Wright, Jeremy J. Zanetti.

Woodward School

Nasima Afzal, Jovani Aguilar, Joseph Almanza, Ernesto Alvarez, Anthony Amarante, Darryl Asuncion, Navnit Bains, Christian Baldwin, Matthew Belaski, Derek Benson, Paul Binford, Brachton Brandow, Nicole Brown, Aaron Caballero, Lewis Casey, Nathan Chivello, Joseph Collett, Monique Colunga, Gustavo Contreras, Celina Cooley, Cameron Crippen, Victoria Dai, Malisa Davis, Morgan Doran, Martin Duran, Franklin Ewesiobi, Brandy Fernandez, Evan Fisk, Sidney Foreman, Rodney Fryer, Katherine Fugate, Francheska Garcia, Nicholas Garcia.

Ashley Gase, Angel Gomez, Selena Gonzalez, Christian Gonzalez, Nicholas Gori, Sarah Gribble, Rachel Gribble, Lauren Helsley, Hollie Inan, Brianna Ison, Bryce Jenkins Parker, Colin Jones, Jasmine Kaur, Kelsie Kieffaber, Anthony Lopez, Mary Alexis Luna, Jordan Lyons, Sialei Manuleleua, Leticia Maravilla, Samantha Martinez, Thasal Mateen, Jaipal Matoo, Giovanna Mercada, Alexander Molina, Sean Montalvo, Isaiah Montuy, Samantha Morris, Jessica Munoz, Isaiah Navarro, Steve Nelson, Adaeze Nkwocha, Elizabeth Nunez, Jasmine Odell.

Jacelle Pagan, Jasmine Patel, Paul Paulino, Giovanni Pimentel, Jordan Rainey, Aaron Ramos, Marc Ramos, Courtney Range, Justin Reed, Savauna Rellamas, Cesar Reyes, David Rose, John Sandoval, Jennifer Santos, Breighanne Skold, Isaiah Stevens, Ryan Sumrall, Taylor Teixeira, Hailee Teixeira, Cesar Terrazas, Megan Timmins, Benjamin Tolman, Sergio Tornero, Kristyna Valdez Begay, Leonard Vargas, David Victor, MaKayla West, Nicolette Wetzel, Marc Wilson, Tiarra Wilson, Jenny Yu.

New Vision School

Tanya Marlene Aguilar, Amber Rochelle Alcaraz, Kayla Lynn Austin, Paul Edward Baker, Jorge Bautista, A’Shaunte Monique Beasley, Irelis J. Camacho, Stephanie Anne Camacho, Luqrishia Carlock, Arlene Carvajal, Jordan Jason Chaves, Clarissa Arroyo Chavez, Tevin R. Crear, Ernesto Davalos, Marjerie Domino Delfin, Charles Anthony Diaz, Javier Dominguez, Alexander G. Duran, Lucia Escobar, Vanessa Estrada, Leonardo Ferrandon, Megan Rose Fitzsimons, Kyle Jay Galan, Juan De Dios Gallegos, Jacob Garcia Slusher, Patrick Garcia Washburne, Saraya Sophia L. Gardner, Ramiro Gonzalez, Quintin Gulley, Jorge Ivan Hernandez, Shawnice Hughey, Laura Dawn Kell, Razia Jasmine Khan, Chebrise Nicole Koger, Aries Aguila Lawas, Michael Lee, Serena Lemos, Herbert E. Lopez, Jeremy Lynn.

Hannah Eliza Manuel, Shalena Marie Martinez, Elijha Lamonte’ McAlister, Christian E. Mejia Lopez, Chantal Y. Mendoza Bucio, Maria Nataly Morfin, Fitzgerald L. Morris, Charlie Nguyen, Silvia A. Ochoa, Raymond Joseph Orfiano, Krystal Michelle Padilla, Vanessa Paniagua, Ronald Alexander Perla, Kendall Hugo Pierce III, Daniel Flores Pineda, Ebonie Reed, Deaydre Lalani Rentie, Gustavo Reyes, Anisha Monet Richards, Alfonso M. Robles, Airriel Rodriguez, Xavier A. Rojas, Lo Chan Saechao, Elizabeth Saldivar, Darra Sao, Jemielah Savage, Timothy M. Lewis Small, Gabriela Solano, Brichett Marie Sueing, Britney Nicole Temple, Devon Rene Valenzuela, Kub Mai Vang, Nyiaj Mai Vang, Gina Vera, Victoria Renee Vigil, Carlos Viguerias, Danny Villa, Jessica Williams.

Commenting is not available.

Commenting not available.

Please wait ...